MATCH
16.11.22 | 1st round | Victor Lilov | Igor Gimenez | 6-4, 6-2 | M15 Lima | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Victor Lilov | Igor Gimenez | |
1st SERVE % | 37/51 (73%) | 40/52 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/37 (78%) | 19/40 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 6/12 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/52 (52%) | 17/51 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/103 (59%) | 42/103 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Victor Lilov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Victor Lilov | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-2 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Victor Lilov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
Victor Lilov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Victor Lilov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-40[BP] | ||
Victor Lilov | 5-4 | |
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
1-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Victor Lilov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Victor Lilov | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Victor Lilov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Igor Gimenez | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Victor Lilov vs. Igor Gimenez - head to head matches
16.11.22 | 1st round | Victor Lilov | Igor Gimenez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | M15 Lima | Clay |
Victor Lilov form & Igor Gimenez form
Victor Lilov - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-72, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 6-76, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
M15 Boca - Clay | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Garrett Johns | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 4-6, 7-63, 3-0, Alberto Colas Sanchez - retired | match details | |
17.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Morelia - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Elijah Strode | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 6-75, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Zapopan - Clay | ||||
14.10.23 fin | vs. Ignacio Buse | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/2 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | Lorenzo Claverie - walk over | match details | |
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Johan Alexander Rodriguez | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andres Urrea | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Enrique Pena | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Joaquin Leon Macchiavello | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 7-5, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luciano Tacchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Trujillo - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Reco | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Castelo - Hard | ||||
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Guillaume Dalmasso | 6-76, 3-6 | match details |
Igor Gimenez - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Maceio - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 1-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Torres | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Mateo Berta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Feira - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-71, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jefferson Wendler Filho | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Recife - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 0-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Ryan Dickerson | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Joel Angel Lucero | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 7-66, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Segundo Goity Zapico | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |