MATCH
19.09.22 | q 1 | Vesa Ahti | Luca Teboul | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Danderyd | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Vesa Ahti | Luca Teboul | |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 40/68 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 22/40 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 9/28 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/68 (54%) | 4/33 (12%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/101 (65%) | 35/101 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 14 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Vesa Ahti | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vesa Ahti | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vesa Ahti | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vesa Ahti | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Vesa Ahti | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Vesa Ahti | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Vesa Ahti | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Luca Teboul | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Finland
31.05.99, 24 years
31.05.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Serbia
31.05.02, 21 years
31.05.02, 21 years
Vesa Ahti vs. Luca Teboul - head to head matches
19.09.22 | q 1 | Vesa Ahti | Luca Teboul | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Danderyd | I. hard |
Vesa Ahti form & Luca Teboul form
Vesa Ahti - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pere Prat Turro | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 7-64, 10-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Asier Meneses Perny | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valentin Rakotondrasoa | 3-6, 7-5, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1st round | vs. Lewie Lane | 1-6, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jack Karlsson Wistrand | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Eldin Nokic | 6-2, 2-6, 12-14 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 1 | vs. Noel Kindbom | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-5, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrej Radojicic | - | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 3-6, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 2-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 qual. | vs. Louis Allen | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Naman Sharma | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Kenzo Koistila Larsson | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.22 qual. | vs. Denis Constantin Spiridon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.10.22 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Vola | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 qual. | vs. Jonathan Backman | 6-2, 1-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Andreas Timini | 6-2, 2-6, 2-10 | match details |