Romania
24.03.90, 34 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Turkey
10.07.00, 23 years
Romania
02.06.88, 35 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Turkey
02.01.00, 24 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile Antonescu/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan vs. Umut Akkoyun/S Mert Ozdemir - head to head matches
28.03.23 | 1st round | Vasile Antonescu/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | Umut Akkoyun/S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
Vasile Antonescu form & Umut Akkoyun form
Vasile Antonescu/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
07.04.23 1/2 | vs. Igor Gimenez/Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
06.04.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Kawahashi/Takuya Kumasaka | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | | match details |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev/Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
31.03.23 1/2 | vs. Igor Gimenez/Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.03.23 1/4 | vs. Vladislav Ivanov/Ilya Rudiukov | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun/S Mert Ozdemir | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna/Felipe Derdoy | 6-74, 6-1, 12-14 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
06.05.21 1/4 | vs. Sandro Ehrat/Alexander Erler | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Umut Akkoyun/Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-1, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli/Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 7-62, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
11.03.20 1/4 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon/Timofey Skatov | - | | match details |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Calum Macgeoch/Euan Mcintosh | 6-3, 4-6, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Alexandru Vasile Manole/Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 6-77, 5-10 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
27.08.18 1/2 | vs. Patrick Grigoriu/Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 7-66, 6-75, 10-7 | | match details |
27.08.18 fin | vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol/Nicolae Frunza | 4-6, 6-3, 10-8 | | match details |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu/Valentin Vanta | 6-3, 4-6, 10-2 | | match details |
27.08.18 1/4 | vs. Vasile-Alexandru Ghilea/Nicolo Turchetti | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | | match details |
Romania F10 - Clay |
20.08.18 fin | vs. Nicolae Frunza/Nicholas David Ionel | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
20.08.18 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru/Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
20.08.18 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu/Matei Adrian Georgescu | 6-2, 5-7, 10-7 | | match details |
20.08.18 1/2 | vs. Claudio Fortuna/Riccardo Maiga | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Romania F9 - Clay |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Federico Coria/Cristian Rodriguez | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | | match details |
Italy F36 - Clay |
30.10.17 1/4 | vs. Tomislav Brkic/Milan Radojkovic | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
30.10.17 1/2 | vs. Marc Fornell-Mestres/Frederico Gil | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Tomislav Jotovski/Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-1 | | match details |
Romania F12 - Clay |
28.08.17 1st round | vs. Vlad Victor Cornea/Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-78, 11-9 | | match details |
28.08.17 1/2 | vs. Vladimir Filip/Petru-Alexandru Luncanu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.08.17 1/4 | vs. Razvan Marius Codescu/Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-2, 5-7, 10-2 | | match details |
Romania F11 - Clay |
21.08.17 1st round | vs. Sergio Barranco/Santiago Maresca | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
21.08.17 1/4 | vs. Andrei Stefan Apostol/Nicolae Frunza | 6-72, 6-1, 8-10 | | match details |
Umut Akkoyun/S Mert Ozdemir - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni/Gianluca Carlini | 6-3, 1-6, 10-5 | | match details |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Golubev/Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
24.02.24 fin | vs. Cengiz Aksu/Mert Naci Turker | 7-61, 7-64 | | match details |
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Cezar Cretu/Bogdan Pavel | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louroi Martinez/Emilien Voisin | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Vasilios Caripi/Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 7-68, 11-9 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt/Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 2-6, 6-4, 8-10 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Vasile Antonescu/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
12.05.22 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski/Jerome Kym | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.05.22 1st round | vs. Cihan Akay/Kaya Arinc | 6-2, 3-6, 10-5 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
10.03.22 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic/Admir Kalender | 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Stefan Ivic/Matija Zugic | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
05.03.22 1/2 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga/Felix Gill | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | | match details |
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol/Gabriele Piraino | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
03.03.22 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis/Michalis Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
26.02.22 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu/Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 2-6, 6-3, 4-10 | | match details |
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev/Alexandar Lazarov | 6-74, 7-63, 10-8 | | match details |