Romania
24.03.90, 34 years
818 24
72393 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
02.12.04, 19 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasile Antonescu vs. Francesco Scarpa - head to head matches
Vasile Antonescu form & Francesco Scarpa form
Vasile Antonescu - last matches
M15 Constanta - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Alejandro Mateo Berge Nourescu | 4-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Ryuhei Azuma | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ioan Alexandru Teglas | 2-6, 7-65, 10-3 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Adrian Andreescu | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Targu - Clay |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Cristian Breazu | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Pitesti - Clay |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Katuch | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25+H Bacau - Clay |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Brasov - Clay |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Saarlouis - Clay |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Luca Staeheli | 6-74, 0-6 | | match details |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Constanta - Clay |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Preda | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Bucharest - Clay |
23.05.23 qual. | vs. Daniele Minighini | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Hollender | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Mikhail Gorokhov | 6-2, 4-6, 5-10 | | match details |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Bora Sengul | 2-6, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Anton Chekhov | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.04.23 q 2 | vs. Dario Huber | 4-6, 7-5, 3-10 | | match details |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Manuel Plunger | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Gospodjinacki | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Zekai Li | 6-71, 2-6 | | match details |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Fabio Renato Schueler | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Jorge Martinez Martinez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan La Cava | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | | match details |
Francesco Scarpa - last matches
M25 Benicarlo - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Noah Perfetti | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Bolla | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Koksijde - Clay |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Julien Evrard (1998) | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Eupen - Clay |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcus Walters | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Novi - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Nini Gabriel Dica | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Enrique Pena | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Egor Baklanov | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Besir Durguti | 6-74, 7-67, 10-3 | | match details |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Tomic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Sebesta | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
11.09.22 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Luis Francisco | 6-75, 0-6 | | match details |
04.09.22 q 1 | vs. Bernardo Bueno | 3-6, 6-4, 10-8 | | match details |
M15 Curtea - Clay |
07.08.22 q 1 | vs. Vasile Antonescu | 6-712, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Xativa - Clay |
01.08.22 q 2 | vs. Arthur Bonnaud | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Stefan Cizelj-Zivkovic | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Innsbruck - Clay |
18.07.22 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Graziani | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Tomas | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
04.01.22 qual. | vs. Simone Agostini | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
03.01.22 q 2 | vs. Adam Bronka | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Nour Salah Ibrahim | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Isa Mammetgulyyev | 0-6, 0-6 | | match details |
M15 Cairo - Clay |
29.08.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Pecorella | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |