MATCH
12.05.18 | 1/2 | Vasek Pospisil | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-1, 6-2 | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Vasek Pospisil | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
1st SERVE % | 21/34 (62%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/21 (95%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/13 (92%) | 4/23 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/51 (55%) | 2/34 (6%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/85 (71%) | 25/85 (29%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 14 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Vasek Pospisil | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Vasek Pospisil vs. Soon-Woo Kwon - head to head matches
08.01.23 | q 1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Adelaide | Hard |
12.05.18 | 1/2 | Vasek Pospisil | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Gimcheon Challenger | Hard |
24.09.16 | q 1 | Vasek Pospisil | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | Chengdu | Hard |
Vasek Pospisil form & Soon-Woo Kwon form
Vasek Pospisil - last matches
Cuernavaca Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Kudla | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Holt | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. James Tracy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Nishesh Basavareddy | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Leo Borg | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-67, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 7-67, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 fin | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.23 1/2 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | - Soon-Woo Kwon - walk over | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |