MATCH
10.02.20 | 1st round | Ulises Blanch | Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-3 | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Ulises Blanch | Vasil Kirkov | |
1st SERVE % | 35/55 (64%) | 24/48 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/35 (71%) | 14/24 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/20 (65%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/48 (50%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 9 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 2-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Ulises Blanch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Vasil Kirkov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ulises Blanch | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulises Blanch vs. Vasil Kirkov - head to head matches
10.02.20 | 1st round | Ulises Blanch | Vasil Kirkov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Cleveland Challenger | I. hard |
Ulises Blanch form & Vasil Kirkov form
Ulises Blanch - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 fin | vs. Matej Dodig | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. John Sperle | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Izan Almazan Valiente | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Darian King | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 7-63, 7-610 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Steve Johnson | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 4-6, 7-64, 6-72 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carretero | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-65, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Rigele Te | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
Bratislava 1 - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 0-1, - Ulises Blanch - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Vasil Kirkov - last matches
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-5, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Henry Patten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Adam Januska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 5-7, 1-3, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |