MATCH
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Ugo Blanchet | Samuel Brosset | 6-1, 6-3 | M15 Uriage | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ugo Blanchet | Samuel Brosset | |
1st SERVE % | 23/41 (56%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/23 (70%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 8/19 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/49 (55%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/90 (62%) | 34/90 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-0 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0 | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ugo Blanchet | 2-3 | |
0-0 | ||
3-3 | Samuel Brosset | |
Ugo Blanchet | 4-3 | |
5-3 | Samuel Brosset | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ugo Blanchet vs. Samuel Brosset - head to head matches
14.09.20 | q 2 | Samuel Brosset | Ugo Blanchet | 6-2, 6-75, 10-7 | match details | M25+H Plaisir | I. hard |
19.07.19 | 1/4 | Ugo Blanchet | Samuel Brosset | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Uriage | Clay |
Ugo Blanchet form & Samuel Brosset form
Ugo Blanchet - last matches
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | Maximilian Marterer - walk over | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-3, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 7-67, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mark Lajal | 2-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Jelle Sels | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 0-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 fin | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-1, 3-0, Sumit Nagal - retired | match details |
Samuel Brosset - last matches
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Sabas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Berger | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Cooper | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tom Gonindard | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Charles Pilet | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-75, 1-5, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Yunseok Jang | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Congsup Congcar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Teerapat Khantiweerawat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-5, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
19.12.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.12.23 qual. | vs. Winter Meagher | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
17.12.23 q 2 | vs. Jonty Giesen | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jayden Court | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Jack Loutit | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.12.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Brown | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Beamish | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maksim Shin | 2-6, 0-1, - Samuel Brosset - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Felipe Mikkelsen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 3-5 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Eskander Guryev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Vikhlyantsev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 2-6, 5-7 | match details |