Namibia
10.12.94, 29 years
10.12.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
21.07.02, 21 years
21.07.02, 21 years
Tuki Jacobs vs. Facundo Yunis - head to head matches
18.03.18 | q 1 | Tuki Jacobs | Facundo Yunis | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | Spain F7 | Clay |
Tuki Jacobs form & Facundo Yunis form
Tuki Jacobs - last matches
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 4-6, 0-3, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Andrea Bessire | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Courtney John Lock | 6-4, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 2-6, 0-4, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Abuja - Hard | ||||
09.04.19 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Florent Diep | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Henry Atseye | 7-63, 3-6, 4-2, Henry Atseye - retired | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 5-7, 0-2, - Tuki Jacobs - retired | match details | |
Spain F28 - Clay | ||||
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Miguel Damas | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Carlos Fernandez-Ventura | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Spain F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. James Allemby | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Spain F26 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Spain F25 - Clay | ||||
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Vullnet Tashi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.08.18 qual. | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Axel Herberg | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Spain F24 - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 7-64, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-1, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. John Echeverria | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
Morocco F4 - Clay | ||||
07.08.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 0-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Morocco F3 - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Soufiane El Mesbahi | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Zimbabwe F3 - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Facundo Yunis - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ozan Baris | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Zhang | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Okonkwo | 1-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Stepan Mruzek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mika Lipp | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Filip Apltauer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Einig | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Pierre Yves Bailly | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 1 | vs. Dennis Andre Dutine | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Stepan Baum | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Philip Florig | 7-67, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Luca Matteo Sobbe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 1 | vs. Denis Robin Wolf | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Henry Von Der Schulenburg | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jack Loge | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Piet Steveker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Zian Vanderstappen | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 q 2 | vs. Christian Capacci | 6-3, 4-6, 10-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Justin Terk | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Aurel Ciocanu | 7-67, 4-6, 10-12 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.22 1st round | vs. Wissam Abderrahman | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.22 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |