MATCH
14.08.21 | q 1 | Tommy Paul | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-2 | Cincinnati | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tommy Paul | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
1st SERVE % | 45/69 (65%) | 24/43 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/45 (78%) | 16/24 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/24 (33%) | 7/19 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/43 (47%) | 26/69 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tommy Paul | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tommy Paul | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
5-2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tommy Paul | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tommy Paul | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tommy Paul | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Soon-Woo Kwon | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tommy Paul | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tommy Paul vs. Soon-Woo Kwon - head to head matches
27.07.22 | 2nd round | Tommy Paul | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Atlanta | Hard |
14.08.21 | q 1 | Tommy Paul | Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
Tommy Paul form & Soon-Woo Kwon form
Tommy Paul - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martin Damm | 6-4, 1-2, - Tommy Paul - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-1, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 fin | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Marcos Giron | 7-63, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-77, 0-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-2, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 4th round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 3rd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-0 | match details |
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | - Soon-Woo Kwon - walk over | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |