MATCH
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-1 | Perugia Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | Nerman Fatic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 32/55 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/11 (82%) | 7/23 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/55 (47%) | 5/37 (14%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/92 (63%) | 34/92 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Nerman Fatic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tomas Martin Etcheverry vs. Nerman Fatic - head to head matches
09.07.21 | 1/4 | Tomas Martin Etcheverry | Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Perugia Challenger | Clay |
Tomas Martin Etcheverry form & Nerman Fatic form
Tomas Martin Etcheverry - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 6-4, 5-7, - Tomas Martin Etcheverry - retired | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 6-4, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-74, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 5-7, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Holger Rune | 1-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andy Murray | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-1, 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-75, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-76, 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 6-73, 1-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details |
Nerman Fatic - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-4, 6-75, 6-0 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-63, 7-65 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Terence Atmane | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 4-6, 2-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 7-610, 6-2 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Klein | 7-60, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marius Copil | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Carraro | 6-0, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-72, 4-1, Felix Gill - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Gill | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 1-3, - Nerman Fatic - retired | match details |