MATCH
10.01.22 | q 1 | Timofey Skatov | Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-2 | Melbourne | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Hugo Grenier | |
1st SERVE % | 50/59 (85%) | 32/49 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/50 (66%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/49 (41%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/108 (56%) | 48/108 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Hugo Grenier | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Hugo Grenier - head to head matches
10.01.22 | q 1 | Timofey Skatov | Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
02.07.19 | 1st round | Hugo Grenier | Timofey Skatov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Bakio | Hard |
Timofey Skatov form & Hugo Grenier form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Hugo Grenier - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-4, 4-1, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-2, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-73, 7-68, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 3-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6, 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 5-7, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mark Lajal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-4, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-62, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-610, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Dennis Novak | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |