MATCH
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Timofey Skatov | Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-3 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Evgeny Philippov | |
1st SERVE % | 55/68 (81%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/55 (60%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/50 (54%) | 29/68 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Evgeny Philippov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Evgeny Philippov - head to head matches
15.10.20 | 2nd round | Timofey Skatov | Evgeny Philippov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Timofey Skatov form & Evgeny Philippov form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Evgeny Philippov - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Borys Zgola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Batyutenko | 6-1, Max Batyutenko - retired | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ali Habib | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.12.23 fin | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Sergo Sikharulidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 7-63, 7-61 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Kupcic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 7-613, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Vadym Ursu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-1, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-1, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Giacomo Revelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-2, 3-1, Nicolas Ifi - retired | match details |