MATCH
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Bucharest | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Dragos Dima | |
1st SERVE % | 47/52 (90%) | 36/48 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/47 (68%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 3/12 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/48 (52%) | 17/52 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/100 (60%) | 40/100 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | ||
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Dragos Dima | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Dragos Dima - head to head matches
11.09.20 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Dragos Dima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Bucharest | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Dragos Dima form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.04.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-63, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.04.24 1st round | vs. Jan Kumstat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |