MATCH
23.09.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Melilla | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timofey Skatov | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
1st SERVE % | 41/48 (85%) | 36/55 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/41 (73%) | 21/36 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 3/7 (43%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/55 (53%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/103 (60%) | 41/103 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-3 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timofey Skatov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Benjamin Winter Lopez | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timofey Skatov vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez - head to head matches
23.09.20 | 1st round | Timofey Skatov | Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Melilla | Clay |
27.09.19 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | M15 Melilla | Clay |
02.08.19 | 1/4 | Timofey Skatov | Benjamin Winter Lopez | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | M15 Xativa | Clay |
Timofey Skatov form & Benjamin Winter Lopez form
Timofey Skatov - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-6, 0-1, - Timofey Skatov - retired | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-65, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-62, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
03.02.24 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Casey Hoole | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Hugh Winter | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 6-1, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 3-6, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 7-5, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jerko Brkic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Benjamin Winter Lopez - last matches
M15 Les - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Duarte Vale | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 3-6, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Melilla - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Maxime Mora | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Alvaro Peiro Serrano | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alejo Sanchez Quilez | 6-71, - Benjamin Winter Lopez - retired | match details | |
M25 Santander - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Luedenscheid Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Sandro Kopp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roda - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.23 q 2 | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Padro Parra | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mungia - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Xavi Matas Ortega | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Juarez | 7-66, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Gurb - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Pau Bosch Munoz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Lluc Pasqual | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |