MATCH
09.06.22 | 2nd round | Timo Stodder | Olaf Pieczkowski | 7-5, 6-0 | M15 Bytom | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Timo Stodder | Olaf Pieczkowski | |
1st SERVE % | 50/79 (63%) | 38/61 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/50 (70%) | 16/38 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/29 (52%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 1/13 (8%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 29/79 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/140 (58%) | 59/140 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timo Stodder vs. Olaf Pieczkowski - head to head matches
09.06.22 | 2nd round | Timo Stodder | Olaf Pieczkowski | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | M15 Bytom | Clay |
Timo Stodder form & Olaf Pieczkowski form
Timo Stodder - last matches
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 7-62, 1-6, 0-5, - Timo Stodder - retired | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Denis Petak | 1-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Steve Johnson | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-0, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kilian Feldbausch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Rodrigo Fernandes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 1-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Blaz Rola | 7-611, 6-3 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 7-64 | match details |
Olaf Pieczkowski - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Nestola | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuquan Jin | 2-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-2, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Doha - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ali Habib | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jakub Nicod | 2-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Papa | 7-65, 6-0 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 7-65, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Donski | Alexander Donski - walk over | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. John Sperle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio De Michele | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |