MATCH
06.03.20 | 2nd round | Thomas Fancutt | Will Maher | 6-1, 6-2 | M25 Mildura | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Fancutt | Will Maher | |
1st SERVE % | 23/34 (68%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 9/28 (32%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 6/34 (18%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/92 (64%) | 33/92 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
3-1 | Will Maher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-1 | Will Maher | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Will Maher | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Will Maher | |
0-0 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Will Maher | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Will Maher | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Australia
16.09.99, 24 years
16.09.99, 24 years
Thomas Fancutt vs. Will Maher - head to head matches
06.03.20 | 2nd round | Thomas Fancutt | Will Maher | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M25 Mildura | Grass |
Thomas Fancutt form & Will Maher form
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Will Maher - last matches
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Laubser | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Bybel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Handel | 6-4, 2-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Luis Patino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jacob Grills | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 1/2 | vs. Calum Puttergill | 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Martin Beran | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Jesse Flores | 6-1, 5-6, Jesse Flores - retired | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Bryce Robinson | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. William Ma | 6-74, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
21.09.19 q 1 | vs. Shan-Yuan Ou | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ashwin Ryan Sharma | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Matthew Leffler | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
09.10.17 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Jack Swindells | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.17 q 2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
02.10.17 q 1 | vs. Marco Mendes | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.17 q 2 | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Sean Van Rensburg | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Lucas Vuradin | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Nathan Eshmade | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |