MATCH
18.01.23 | 1st round | Thomas Fancutt | Derek Pham | 7-5, 6-2 | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Fancutt | Derek Pham | |
1st SERVE % | 46/56 (82%) | 45/55 (82%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/46 (78%) | 28/45 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 5/10 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/55 (40%) | 13/56 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/111 (59%) | 46/111 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 8 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-3 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Fancutt | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Derek Pham | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Thomas Fancutt vs. Derek Pham - head to head matches
21.02.23 | 1st round | Thomas Fancutt | Derek Pham | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Swan | Grass |
18.01.23 | 1st round | Thomas Fancutt | Derek Pham | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Jakarta | Hard |
Thomas Fancutt form & Derek Pham form
Thomas Fancutt - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Etienne Niyigena | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Colin Markes | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matias Soto | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 7-5, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marek Jaloviec | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-68, 6-74 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Kody Pearson | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 3-6, 2-3, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-73, 6-77 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Darwin - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Scott Jones | 3-6, 1-2, - Thomas Fancutt - retired | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Derek Pham - last matches
M15 East - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Garrett Johns | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Noah Schachter | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Martinez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-67, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Robin Catry | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Caloundra - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 1-5, - Derek Pham - retired | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Zachary Viiala | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Petrov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Learner Tien | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Omni Kumar | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Los - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefan Dostanic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Ali Amiri | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 7-64, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jayden Court | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Herrera Delucchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 1st round | vs. Jake Delaney | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 qual. | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-2, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
17.04.23 q 2 | vs. Francis Casey Alcantara | 6-1, 2-6, 10-2 | match details |