Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
15.04.03, 20 years
15.04.03, 20 years
Thomas Braithwaite vs. Mattias Southcombe - head to head matches
06.03.22 | q 1 | Thomas Braithwaite | Mattias Southcombe | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Thomas Braithwaite form & Mattias Southcombe form
Thomas Braithwaite - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Scott Jones | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matthieu Chambonniere | 6-72, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details |
Mattias Southcombe - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Ray Ho | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Taiyo Yamanaka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yu Tanaka | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Suphawat Saeoui | 6-74, 6-4, 14-12 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Corban Crowther | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Siwanat Auytayakul | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oges Theyjo Jaya Prakash | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alok Hajare | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Raffael Schaer | 6-1, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 1 | vs. Glib Sekachov | 4-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 3-6, 1-4, - Mattias Southcombe - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Chen-Yu Lu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ren Nakamura | 6-3, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 qual. | vs. Lakshya Gupta | 6-3, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 q 2 | vs. Anthony Susanto | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 1st round | vs. Andre Ilagan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Ying-Ze Chen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 2-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 2-6, - Mattias Southcombe - retired | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Dharmil Shah | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Faisal Qamar | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-4, 1-6, 12-10 | match details |