MATCH
09.05.23 | qual. | Thomas Braithwaite | Kalman L. Boyd | 6-3, 5-7, 10-5 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Thomas Braithwaite | Kalman L. Boyd | |
1st SERVE % | 47/73 (64%) | 43/69 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/26 (42%) | 13/26 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/69 (42%) | 29/73 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 73/142 (51%) | 69/142 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 5 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-3 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-4 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-4 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Thomas Braithwaite | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-7 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Kalman L. Boyd | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 7-4, 7-5, 8-5, 9-5 | ||
10-5 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
09.04.97, 26 years
12832 $
09.04.97, 26 years
12832 $
Thomas Braithwaite vs. Kalman L. Boyd - head to head matches
09.05.23 | qual. | Thomas Braithwaite | Kalman L. Boyd | 6-3, 5-7, 10-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
01.05.23 | qual. | Thomas Braithwaite | Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Thomas Braithwaite form & Kalman L. Boyd form
Thomas Braithwaite - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Scott Jones | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matthieu Chambonniere | 6-72, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details |
Kalman L. Boyd - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Kirill Kolganov | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 1-6, 6-4, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Leo Matthysen | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kobelt | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Cayetano March | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Brar Navraj Singh Nav | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Luc Koenig | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Matthis Ross | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Butulija | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.07.23 q 2 | vs. Phillip Jordan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Romain Faucon | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Kreynes | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.07.23 fin | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.07.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Zhu | 6-2, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Christian Oliveira | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.23 q 2 | vs. Mitchell Johnson | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |