MATCH
31.07.22 | fin | Tao Mu | Rigele Te | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tao Mu | Rigele Te | |
1st SERVE % | 38/49 (78%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 8/24 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/53 (45%) | 13/49 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/102 (59%) | 42/102 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Tao Mu | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tao Mu | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Rigele Te | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tao Mu | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tao Mu vs. Rigele Te - head to head matches
31.07.22 | fin | Tao Mu | Rigele Te | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
23.06.22 | 2nd round | Rigele Te | Tao Mu | 7-67, 7-611 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Tao Mu form & Rigele Te form
Tao Mu - last matches
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 7-62, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | - | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilia Simakin | 5-7, 1-1, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thando Longwe-Smit | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Iannis Miletich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Linang Xiao | 7-5, 4-6, - Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Aoran Wang | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhao Zhao | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Fuzhou - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hanwen Li | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Linghao Zhang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Chukang Wang | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shanghai - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details |
Rigele Te - last matches
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. George Loffhagen | 5-7, 1-4, - Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 1-6, 6-71 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-76, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Xing Dao Chen | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 1-6, 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. James McCabe | 6-76, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 6-77, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Baotou - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Minjong Park | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yanjie Zheng | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Anning - Clay | ||||
05.08.23 1/2 | vs. Fajing Sun | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zhenxiong Dong | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Zhou Mingzhou | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Martos - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-2, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 6-74 | match details |