MATCH
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Tak Khunn Wang | Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-4 | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tak Khunn Wang | Mikael Ymer | |
1st SERVE % | 22/54 (41%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 16/22 (73%) | 18/29 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 9/25 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 16/54 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/108 (60%) | 43/108 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 6 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Mikael Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tak Khunn Wang vs. Mikael Ymer - head to head matches
14.11.18 | 2nd round | Tak Khunn Wang | Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Champaign Challenger | I. hard |
Tak Khunn Wang form & Mikael Ymer form
Tak Khunn Wang - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
12.02.22 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Villers - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 3-4, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | - | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Mikael Ymer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 2-6, 7-62, 6-75, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 5-7, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 5-6 | match details | |
22.05.23 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Bordeaux Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.05.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-714, 3-6 | match details | |
17.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 6-75, 4-4, - Mikael Ymer - retired | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
24.02.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. David Goffin | David Goffin - walk over | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.23 qual. | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.02.23 q 1 | vs. Borna Gojo | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-1, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
03.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |