MATCH
10.03.21 | 1st round | Tak Khunn Wang | Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | M25 Vale | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tak Khunn Wang | Alexis Boureau | |
1st SERVE % | 26/43 (60%) | 35/52 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/26 (77%) | 18/35 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 4/17 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/52 (58%) | 17/43 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/95 (59%) | 39/95 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tak Khunn Wang | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Alexis Boureau | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
25.04.96, 27 years
17119 $
Tak Khunn Wang vs. Alexis Boureau - head to head matches
10.03.21 | 1st round | Tak Khunn Wang | Alexis Boureau | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M25 Vale | Hard |
Tak Khunn Wang form & Alexis Boureau form
Tak Khunn Wang - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
12.02.22 1/2 | vs. Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 6-0, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Villers - I. hard | ||||
10.11.21 1st round | vs. Maxence Broville | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 7-64, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Matt Ponchet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. Leopold Zima | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.21 1st round | vs. Mick Veldheer | 3-6, 3-4, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.21 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, - Tak Khunn Wang - retired | match details | |
14.07.21 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
28.05.21 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | - | match details | |
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
29.04.21 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.04.21 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
27.04.21 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
26.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Salinas Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.04.21 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.04.21 qual. | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Split 1 - Clay | ||||
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-4, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.03.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | - | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |
Alexis Boureau - last matches
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Antoine Berger | 1-2, - Alexis Boureau - retired | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Twan Van Zijl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Martim Simoes | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Andre Stewart | 2-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 3-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 6-2, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Huy - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Thorben Sannen | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Eupen - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Eindhoven - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Zielinski | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Michal Mikula | 7-63, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Clement Deleersnyder | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Piombo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Philibert | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
06.03.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Clement Kubiak | 3-6, 6-3, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Vito Dell'Elba | 4-6, 6-2, 10-6 | match details | |
27.02.23 q 2 | vs. Babji Siva Atturu | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Mahadevan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |