MATCH
30.05.23 | 1st round | Stefano Travaglia | Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 6-3 | Vicenza Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stefano Travaglia | Gabriele Piraino | |
1st SERVE % | 23/40 (58%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/23 (83%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/17 (65%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/87 (66%) | 30/87 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Gabriele Piraino | |
Stefano Travaglia | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Gabriele Piraino | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefano Travaglia | 6-3 | |
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefano Travaglia vs. Gabriele Piraino - head to head matches
30.05.23 | 1st round | Stefano Travaglia | Gabriele Piraino | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Vicenza Challenger | Clay |
Stefano Travaglia form & Gabriele Piraino form
Stefano Travaglia - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 7-5, 3-6, 3-0, Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-62, 6-3 | match details |
Gabriele Piraino - last matches
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 1-0, Salvatore Caruso - retired | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Afonso Portugal | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nicola Senn | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Duarte Trocado | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Clay | ||||
02.12.23 fin | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/2 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Filippo Romano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Ingarao | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.23 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/2 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
05.10.23 1/4 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 1-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |