MATCH
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | Jinan Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
1st SERVE % | 54/88 (61%) | 55/104 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/54 (69%) | 37/55 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/34 (50%) | 20/49 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/104 (45%) | 34/88 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/192 (53%) | 91/192 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 10 |
ACES | 7 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Teimuraz Gabashvili | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili - head to head matches
06.09.19 | 1/4 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Jinan Challenger | Hard |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Teimuraz Gabashvili form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | - | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Teimuraz Gabashvili - last matches
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 2 | vs. Joaquin Bianchi | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivo Vercik | - Teimuraz Gabashvili - walk over | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 1-2, - Teimuraz Gabashvili - retired | match details | |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ruben Hartig | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Philip Henning | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lyle Zaloumis | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Vitali Chvets | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-1, 6-79, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-4, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Giorgi Giorgadze | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Josh Reid | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Vishal Saravanan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Noah Lopez | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-0, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Mszyca | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Jack Loge | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Imran Sibille | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | Isaac Nortie Nortey - walk over | match details | |
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |