MATCH
26.06.19 | q 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | London | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Soon-Woo Kwon | Marc Polmans | |
1st SERVE % | 22/45 (49%) | 30/55 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/22 (91%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/23 (48%) | 6/25 (24%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/55 (56%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/100 (62%) | 38/100 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Soon-Woo Kwon vs. Marc Polmans - head to head matches
26.06.19 | q 2 | Soon-Woo Kwon | Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | London | Grass |
Soon-Woo Kwon form & Marc Polmans form
Soon-Woo Kwon - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-70, 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 | vs. David Goffin | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 3-6, 7-61, 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
14.01.23 fin | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 7-66, 6-72, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-77, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.01.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-64, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 2-6, 7-64, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.10.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details |
Marc Polmans - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-63, 6-6, -def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |