MATCH
26.02.20 | 1st round | Simon Anthony Ivanov | Giorgio Ricca | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Simon Anthony Ivanov | Giorgio Ricca | |
1st SERVE % | 36/59 (61%) | 24/45 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/36 (72%) | 13/24 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/45 (51%) | 19/59 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/104 (61%) | 41/104 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-2 | |
4-2 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 3-0 | |
0-0 | ||
4-0 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Giorgio Ricca | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Simon Anthony Ivanov | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simon Anthony Ivanov vs. Giorgio Ricca - head to head matches
26.02.20 | 1st round | Simon Anthony Ivanov | Giorgio Ricca | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Simon Anthony Ivanov form & Giorgio Ricca form
Simon Anthony Ivanov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 0-6, 0-3, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Goodger | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-5, 3-0, Stefanos Sakellaridis - retired | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 4-6, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Fajta | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-68, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Marco Furlanetto | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 7-62, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Calin Manda | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Marc Majdandzic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-70, 0-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Antonio Massara | 7-68, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Constanta - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 4-6, 4-4, - Simon Anthony Ivanov - retired | match details | |
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 3-6, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Marco Miceli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Giorgio Ricca - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jan Simonsson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Justin Lenders | 6-1, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Laelson Rodrigues | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Bardocci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-5, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Marco Dessi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alberto Sanna | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Pozzuoli - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Forli - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Niccolo Baroni | 7-68, 1-6, 3-10 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Iacopo Sada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Pescara - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Carlo Alberto Caniato | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Parenti | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Federico Marchetti | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Angelini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Gian Matias Di Natale | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 6-4, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
31.07.23 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-74, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Perugia - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 2 | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Gubbio - Clay | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Castagnola | 4-2, - Giorgio Ricca - retired | match details |