MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Sergio Martos Gornes | Kuzey Cekirge |
1st SERVE % | 31/56 (55%) | 37/54 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 20/37 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/25 (52%) | 9/17 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 22/56 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/110 (54%) | 51/110 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-0 | Kuzey Cekirge |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 0-1 | |
0-0 |
| 1-1 | Kuzey Cekirge |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 |
| 2-2 | Kuzey Cekirge |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-A, 40-40 |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 2-3 | |
0-0 |
| 2-4 | Kuzey Cekirge |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 2-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] |
| 2-6 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Kuzey Cekirge |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 |
| 2-0 | Kuzey Cekirge |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40 |
| 4-0 | Kuzey Cekirge |
0-0, 30-0 |
| 6-0 | |
3 |
Sergio Martos Gornes | 0-0 | |
0-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 6-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 |
| 10-8 | |
Spain
19.10.94, 29 years
895 18
165981 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Turkey
29.04.00, 23 years
13190 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sergio Martos Gornes vs. Kuzey Cekirge - head to head matches
Sergio Martos Gornes form & Kuzey Cekirge form
Sergio Martos Gornes - last matches
Forli 3 - I. hard |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Moez Echargui | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard |
19.07.21 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Oeiras 1 - Clay |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
20.06.20 1st round | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-77, 6-1, 10-5 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
18.06.20 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
17.06.20 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Murcia - Clay |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 4-6, 6-0, 5-10 | | match details |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-4, 5-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | | match details |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay |
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
Seville Challenger - Clay |
09.09.19 qual. | vs. Gerard Granollers | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Oviedo - Clay |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 1-6, 6-3, 7-63 | | match details |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Labrador | 6-0, 3-6, 6-1 | | match details |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25+H Pozoblanco - Hard |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Eduardo Struvay | 7-66, 6-77, 6-73 | | match details |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Segovia Challenger - Hard |
29.07.19 qual. | vs. Walter Trusendi | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M25 Denia - Clay |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 2-6, 6-0, 10-8 | | match details |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Vicente Oliver Moratalla | 6-0, 7-5 | | match details |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Igor Sijsling | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Getxo - Clay |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-4, 6-77, 0-6 | | match details |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
Kuzey Cekirge - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Badalona - Clay |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Noah Lopez | 1-6, 6-2, 10-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nico Rating | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ivan Abramov | 3-6, 7-65, 10-2 | | match details |
M15 Les - Hard |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 7-63 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Kilian Martinez | 2-6, 6-4, 10-3 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Marc Ros Mesas | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jordi Mas De Ugarte | 6-4, 0-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Torello - Hard |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vesa Ahti | 6-4, 6-74, 5-10 | | match details |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mustapha El Natour | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Sergio Callejon Hernando | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 7-66, 6-1 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 3-6, 7-62, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Juan Mano | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Freek Van Donselaar | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 1-4, - Kuzey Cekirge - retired | | match details |
M25 Tavira - Hard |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 6-3, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Fred Simonsson | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Zaragoza - Clay |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | | match details |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |