MATCH
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Sergey Fomin | Sergey Bolotov | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Sergey Fomin | Sergey Bolotov | |
1st SERVE % | 40/62 (65%) | 23/43 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/40 (68%) | 12/23 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/43 (53%) | 22/62 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sergey Bolotov | |
Sergey Fomin | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Sergey Bolotov | |
2-2 | Sergey Bolotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sergey Fomin | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
3-3 | Sergey Bolotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-A | ||
Sergey Fomin | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Sergey Bolotov | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Sergey Fomin | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
0-1 | Sergey Bolotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sergey Fomin | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Sergey Fomin | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Sergey Bolotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A | ||
Sergey Fomin | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.05.99, 24 years
14.05.99, 24 years
Sergey Fomin vs. Sergey Bolotov - head to head matches
23.01.20 | 2nd round | Sergey Fomin | Sergey Bolotov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Kazan | I. hard |
Sergey Fomin form & Sergey Bolotov form
Sergey Fomin - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-73, 7-64 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yerassyl Yerdilda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Landaluce | 1-6, 6-710 | match details | |
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elmer Moller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Michiel De Krom | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.12.23 1/4 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Ioan Alexandru Chirita | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Kerem Yilmaz | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.12.23 fin | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mert Naci Turker | 1-0, Mert Naci Turker - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tim Handel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. Marko Maksimovic | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amir Milushev | 6-0, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Sergey Bolotov - last matches
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
19.01.22 1st round | vs. Nikita Volonski | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.21 q 2 | vs. Mert Ramadan | 5-7, 3-4, - Sergey Bolotov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.21 q 2 | vs. Omar Fields | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.21 q 1 | vs. Amirhosein Kepadkho | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
24.11.21 1st round | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.10.21 qual. | vs. Danil Spasibo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.10.21 q 1 | vs. Sviatoslav Lutkovskii | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu | 4-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 qual. | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 1 | vs. Josh Reid | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.08.21 q 2 | vs. Dylan Salton | 7-5, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
02.08.21 qual. | vs. Timur Khabibulin | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.08.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Asaf Friedler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.07.21 q 2 | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 4-6, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.06.21 q 1 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 St. - I. hard | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Borisiouk | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Stepin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.12.19 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.12.19 q 1 | vs. Julien De Cuyper | 6-2, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 0-4, - Sergey Bolotov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 7-5, 7-65 | match details |