MATCH
18.05.21 | qual. | Sebastian Prechtel | Nikola Basic | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Prechtel | Nikola Basic | |
1st SERVE % | 25/42 (60%) | 28/41 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/25 (76%) | 15/28 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/41 (54%) | 11/42 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/83 (64%) | 30/83 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Prechtel | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Nikola Basic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
13.10.01, 22 years
13.10.01, 22 years
Sebastian Prechtel vs. Nikola Basic - head to head matches
18.05.21 | qual. | Sebastian Prechtel | Nikola Basic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sibenik | Clay |
Sebastian Prechtel form & Nikola Basic form
Sebastian Prechtel - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dax Donders | 6-3, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Dean Thurner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Romeo Hadzimehmedovic | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 7-5, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Uslar - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. John Sperle | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Dominko | 5-7, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Josip Simundza | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Tim Heger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Oleksandr Ovcharenko | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Fomin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Nikola Basic - last matches
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Noah Thurner | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Francesco Cano | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Jan Kupcic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Carlo Angeli | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vojtech Mares | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicola Filippi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 7-611, 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-3, 3-6, 10-0 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 4-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Luca Bluett | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alen Bill | 2-6, 7-61, 10-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Rivet | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Van Nunen | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Youssef Boubaker | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
27.09.23 q 2 | vs. Nikola Kijac | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jacques-Kai Inoue | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Gal Emersic Potocnik | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 5-7, 7-61, 0-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Jurina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |