MATCH
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Sebastian Fanselow | Tsung-Hua Yang | 7-65, 6-3 | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Fanselow | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
1st SERVE % | 54/77 (70%) | 49/71 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 37/49 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/23 (52%) | 8/22 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/3 (33%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/71 (37%) | 24/77 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/148 (53%) | 69/148 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40 | ||
2-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 5-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-6 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 6-6 | |
0-0 | ||
7-65 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
Sebastian Fanselow | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
2-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0 | ||
Sebastian Fanselow | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
5-3 | Tsung-Hua Yang | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Fanselow vs. Tsung-Hua Yang - head to head matches
07.11.20 | 1/4 | Sebastian Fanselow | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | M15 Quinta | Hard |
08.02.20 | 1/2 | Sebastian Fanselow | Tsung-Hua Yang | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | M25 Nonthaburi | Hard |
21.01.19 | 1st round | Sebastian Fanselow | Tsung-Hua Yang | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Burnie Challenger | Hard |
Sebastian Fanselow form & Tsung-Hua Yang form
Sebastian Fanselow - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-70, 6-0, 6-72 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tomas Curras Abasolo | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 7-5, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Learner Tien | 7-64, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Trevor Svajda | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, Jaime Faria - retired | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Karl Friberg | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kyle Kang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Tsung-Hua Yang - last matches
M15 Lakewood - Hard | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Fountain - Hard | ||||
06.07.22 1st round | vs. Yuta Kikuchi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Eric Hadigian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Almaty 2 - Clay | ||||
13.06.21 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Shymkent - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.11.20 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-72, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Quinta - Hard | ||||
07.11.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.11.20 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.10.20 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
06.10.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.20 1st round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bengalaru Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 1st round | vs. Matthew Ebden | 0-6, 6-4, 6-72 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
08.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Ze Zhang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Australian Open - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Duan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |