MATCH
04.10.21 | 1st round | Sebastian Baez | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 7-5 | Santiago 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sebastian Baez | Dalibor Svrcina | |
1st SERVE % | 38/53 (72%) | 42/62 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/38 (71%) | 28/42 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 4/20 (20%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/62 (48%) | 17/53 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
3-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
3-1 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-2 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Sebastian Baez | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Dalibor Svrcina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sebastian Baez | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sebastian Baez vs. Dalibor Svrcina - head to head matches
04.10.21 | 1st round | Sebastian Baez | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Santiago 2 | Clay |
24.09.20 | 2nd round | Sebastian Baez | Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M25 Jablonec | Clay |
Sebastian Baez form & Dalibor Svrcina form
Sebastian Baez - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
03.03.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 6-4, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 0-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 3-0, Jeff Wolf - retired | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-74, - Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-73, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Dalibor Svrcina - last matches
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 4-6, 7-5, 1-4, - Dalibor Svrcina - retired | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 3-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-2, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |