MATCH
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Mukund Sasikumar | Simone Roncalli | 6-2, 6-1 | M15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Mukund Sasikumar | Simone Roncalli | |
1st SERVE % | 24/36 (67%) | 47/70 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/24 (79%) | 22/47 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/70 (57%) | 9/36 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/106 (63%) | 39/106 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40 | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Mukund Sasikumar | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Simone Roncalli | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Mukund Sasikumar vs. Simone Roncalli - head to head matches
08.04.21 | 2nd round | Mukund Sasikumar | Simone Roncalli | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | M15 Sharm | Hard |
Mukund Sasikumar form & Simone Roncalli form
Mukund Sasikumar - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Madhwin Kamath | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-62, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Karan Singh | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | - | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Gill | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-3, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-0, 2-0, Jelle Sels - retired | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dominik Palan | 5-7, 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 7-65, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-2, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-79, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Simone Roncalli - last matches
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Marcello Serafini | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Mihai Papoe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Ghetu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Matei Cristian Onofrei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/4 | vs. Matyas Fuele | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 1/2 | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.23 fin | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.05.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Sorrentino | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
18.05.23 1st round | vs. Sean Hess | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Francavilla Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Pietri | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Ray Ho | 7-63, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Fitriadi M Rifqi | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.03.23 1/2 | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tomasz Berkieta | 7-66, 1-0, Tomasz Berkieta - retired | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Renta Tokuda | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Pedja Krstin | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.23 1/2 | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-70, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.23 2nd round | vs. Boris Pokotilov | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.02.23 1st round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |