MATCH
19.07.22 | 1st round | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | Ilia Simakin | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | Ilia Simakin | |
1st SERVE % | 30/51 (59%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/30 (83%) | 19/32 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 3/14 (21%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/46 (52%) | 15/51 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ilia Simakin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg vs. Ilia Simakin - head to head matches
19.07.22 | 1st round | Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg | Ilia Simakin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg form & Ilia Simakin form
Sascha Gueymard Wayenburg - last matches
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-3, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Theo Papamalamis | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Ghibaudo | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-66, 4-4, Valentin Royer - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 3-6, 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Milos Karol | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 1-0, Deney Wassermann - retired | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-66, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francois Musitelli | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filippo Romano | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25+H Mulhouse - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Dahlin | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Villers - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Loann Massard | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jakub Paul | 1-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Faurel | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |
Ilia Simakin - last matches
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daniil Ostapenkov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksei Mokrov | 7-66, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-74, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Konstantin Zhzhenov | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joel Schwaerzler | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 2-6, 0-1, - Ilia Simakin - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tao Mu | 7-5, 1-1, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Perry Gregg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stijn Slump | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.12.23 2nd round | vs. Perry Gregg | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
26.12.23 1st round | vs. Chirag Duhan | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Philip Henning | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details |