MATCH
28.08.19 | 1st round | Samuel Puskar | Danylo Kalenichenko | 7-5, 6-2 | M15 Bratislava | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Samuel Puskar | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 17/29 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/109 (60%) | 44/109 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Samuel Puskar | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
2-2 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 2-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
5-5 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 15-30, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Samuel Puskar | 6-5 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 2-1 | |
0-0 | ||
3-1 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Danylo Kalenichenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Samuel Puskar | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
Slovakia
21.04.00, 23 years
21.04.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Samuel Puskar vs. Danylo Kalenichenko - head to head matches
28.08.19 | 1st round | Samuel Puskar | Danylo Kalenichenko | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | M15 Bratislava | Clay |
Samuel Puskar form & Danylo Kalenichenko form
Samuel Puskar - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Nicod | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Markus Malaszszak | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 4-6, 6-1, 10-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Austin Johnson | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Manos Galanakis | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Frusina | 6-3, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. John Sperle | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Yua Taka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Fred Simonsson | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Vola | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kyle Rae | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Maxence Bertimon | 7-63, 1-6, 2-10 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mathys Picard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jan Hrazdil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Gloeckler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mykhailo Mossur | 2-6, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Vadym Konovchuk | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Fabio Nestola | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Aljaz Jeran | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Repkin | 3-6, 6-0, 10-3 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Danylo Kalenichenko - last matches
Bratislava Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.21 2nd round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
09.11.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
08.11.21 qual. | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.21 q 1 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Paty | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Kyiv Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.21 fin | vs. Mate Valkusz | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.21 1/2 | vs. Pavel Nejedly | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.21 1/4 | vs. Stefan Palosi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Lukas Palovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
09.08.21 qual. | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.08.21 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
21.07.21 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-1, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
06.06.21 fin | vs. Matias Zukas | 4-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.21 1/2 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.06.21 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.21 1st round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 3-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Prijedor - Clay | ||||
14.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |