MATCH
18.05.23 | 1st round | S D Prajwal Dev | Ben Weintraub | 6-2, 6-0 | M15 Addis | Clay |
MATCH STATS
S D Prajwal Dev | Ben Weintraub | |
1st SERVE % | 21/41 (51%) | 22/41 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 17/21 (81%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/19 (37%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/41 (61%) | 12/41 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/82 (66%) | 28/82 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Ben Weintraub | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
S D Prajwal Dev | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
11.08.03, 20 years
11.08.03, 20 years
S D Prajwal Dev vs. Ben Weintraub - head to head matches
25.05.23 | 2nd round | S D Prajwal Dev | Ben Weintraub | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Addis | Clay |
18.05.23 | 1st round | S D Prajwal Dev | Ben Weintraub | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M15 Addis | Clay |
S D Prajwal Dev form & Ben Weintraub form
S D Prajwal Dev - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dhruv Hirpara | 5-7, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 2-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Louis Wessels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karan Singh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Manish Ganesh | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Sorensen | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 3-6, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddhant Banthia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kabir Hans | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Siphosothando Montsi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Claude Ishimwe | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 2-6, 6-0, 3-6 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Leo Borg | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Weber | 0-6, 0-2, - S D Prajwal Dev - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Corban Crowther | 6-74, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Ben Weintraub - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 7-65, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Matthias Uwe Kask | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andreas Polichronopoulos | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Corban Crowther | 7-64, 1-6, 10-7 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Gregorio Biondolillo | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Heinonen | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mark Neyelov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Dominique Graf | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ioannis Xilas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Andreas Loizas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Nicola Ion | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Matej Dodig | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-0, 2-0, Ariel Meshulam - retired | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Jerome Kym | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Andrew Fenty | 1-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Martins Rocens | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Marrero Curbelo | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bortune | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Max Benaim | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |