MATCH
23.05.21 | fin | Ryan Peniston | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-0 | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ryan Peniston | Yuta Shimizu | |
1st SERVE % | 28/43 (65%) | 31/40 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 14/31 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/15 (73%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/40 (60%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/83 (66%) | 28/83 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ryan Peniston | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Ryan Peniston | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ryan Peniston | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Yuta Shimizu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ryan Peniston vs. Yuta Shimizu - head to head matches
23.05.21 | fin | Ryan Peniston | Yuta Shimizu | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | M15 Heraklion | Hard |
Ryan Peniston form & Yuta Shimizu form
Ryan Peniston - last matches
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 4-2, - Ryan Peniston - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-1, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Martin | 6-2, Dan Martin - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Charlie Camus | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.09.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-5, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bernard Tomic | 3-1, Bernard Tomic - retired | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Darian King | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |
Yuta Shimizu - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-2, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 fin | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | Yasutaka Uchiyama - walk over | match details | |
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-67, 6-71, 7-64 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |