Monaco
02.08.04, 19 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
18.10.97, 26 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rocco Piatti vs. Umberto Giovannini - head to head matches
Rocco Piatti form & Umberto Giovannini form
Rocco Piatti - last matches
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Gola | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-4, 1-6, 10-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 2-6, 6-4, 10-6 | | match details |
M15 Alaminos - Clay |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ron Ellouck | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Naoya Honda | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M15 Manacor - Hard |
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Charles Bertimon | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 7-61, 3-6, 11-9 | | match details |
M15 Heraklion - Hard |
13.11.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 2-6, 6-73 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Patrick Toman | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Heraklion - Hard |
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Mattia Ricci | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Georgios Valaris | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Como Challenger - Clay |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-4, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M25 Lesa - Clay |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Castagnola | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Daniel Blazka | - | | match details |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jan Neuburger Higby | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Adam Panaras | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Lam Meng Bart | 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
31.07.23 q 2 | vs. Oleg Syrovatskiy | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 6-1, 4-6, 8-10 | | match details |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ignasi Forcano | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Biella - Clay |
03.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luca Parenti | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Ryusuke Horiuchi | 6-4, 2-6, 2-7, - Rocco Piatti - retired | | match details |
M15 Casablanca - Clay |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Cayetano March | 0-6, 2-6 | | match details |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Ilyes Filali Tarass | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
27.06.23 qual. | vs. Faris Zakaryia | 6-3, 4-3, Faris Zakaryia - retired | | match details |
26.06.23 q 2 | vs. Carlos Guerrero Alvarez | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Casablanca - Clay |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-4, 3-6, 11-13 | | match details |
Umberto Giovannini - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Qiulin Wang | 4-6, 6-73 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Sanz Muela | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Cyril Vandermeersch | 4-6, 5-7 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Oskari Eerola | 6-1, 7-64 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Ifi | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 7-5, 7-62 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Gregor Ramskogler | 7-63, 6-72, 12-10 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Kylian Collignon | 2-6, 6-2, 13-11 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Radhouane Kouni | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Bilardo | 1-6, 6-76 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luc Fomba | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Ceuta - Hard |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coccioli | 7-65, 2-6, 6-10 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Garcia Suarez | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Monastir - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Breno Rossetto Urvaneja | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samir Mustafin | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Florian Broska | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-4, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Aaron Gil Garcia | 6-3, 3-6, 7-10 | | match details |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sam Hoskins | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Thomas Pudney | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Rosenzweig | 6-71, 6-72 | | match details |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Leo Poupinel | 1-6, 6-74 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. David Gabor | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard |
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Mae Malige | 0-6, 1-6 | | match details |