MATCH
29.12.22 | 2nd round | Robin Bertrand | Mikail Alimli | 6-1, 6-2 | M15 Monastir | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Robin Bertrand | Mikail Alimli | |
1st SERVE % | 43/55 (78%) | 21/38 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 11/21 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/12 (67%) | 7/17 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/38 (53%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robin Bertrand | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
1-0 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-40, 40-30[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Robin Bertrand | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
4-1 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-1 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Robin Bertrand | 0-0 | |
0-0, 40-0 | ||
Robin Bertrand | 0-1 | |
0-0, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-2 | Mikail Alimli | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
10.07.03, 20 years
10.07.03, 20 years
Robin Bertrand vs. Mikail Alimli - head to head matches
29.12.22 | 2nd round | Robin Bertrand | Mikail Alimli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | M15 Monastir | Hard |
Robin Bertrand form & Mikail Alimli form
Robin Bertrand - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.04.24 1/4 | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Tauheed Browning | 6-0, 3-1, Tauheed Browning - retired | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.04.24 fin | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.24 1/2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.04.24 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Nikita Ianin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-74, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 6-1, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 4-1, Alibek Kachmazov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-75, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Lorenzo Carboni | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Egor Agafonov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Mikail Alimli - last matches
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 2 | vs. Leo Cohen Bacrie | 3-6, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Tessa | 0-4, - Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Pecci | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Niels Villard | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ylli Ismalji | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Emil Rast | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kylian Collignon | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Noe Plique | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Garcia | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 3-6, 1-3, - Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Vincent | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Bove | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Angeloni | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-73, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-1, Johannes Haerteis - retired | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 2-6, 7-5, 15-13 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexis Berquier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 3-6, 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Luca Fantini | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Samat Mustafin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 q 2 | vs. Paul Ender | 2-6, 6-4, 11-13 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Gallo | 6-3, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |