MATCH
22.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-4 | Leon Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yusuke Takahashi | |
1st SERVE % | 42/61 (69%) | 49/76 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/42 (71%) | 29/49 (59%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/76 (46%) | 20/61 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 76/137 (55%) | 61/137 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Yusuke Takahashi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Yusuke Takahashi - head to head matches
14.10.21 | 2nd round | Yusuke Takahashi | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-77, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Loule | Hard |
29.04.19 | 1st round | Yusuke Takahashi | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | Puerto Vallarta | Hard |
22.04.19 | 1st round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Leon Challenger | Hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Yusuke Takahashi form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Yusuke Takahashi - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Clement Chidekh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 4-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Batista | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Parth Aggarwal | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-1, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 4-1, Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Kusuhara | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-4, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Bang Shuo Yin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 7-67, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-75, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |