MATCH
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-2 | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Dudi Sela | |
1st SERVE % | 24/50 (48%) | 41/64 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 22/41 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/64 (53%) | 19/50 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/114 (57%) | 49/114 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Dudi Sela | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo vs. Dudi Sela - head to head matches
10.07.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | Dudi Sela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Winnipeg Challenger | Hard |
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo form & Dudi Sela form
Roberto Ortega-Olmedo - last matches
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
22.10.21 1/4 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-66, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Alen Avidzba | 6-2, 1-0, Alen Avidzba - retired | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
14.10.21 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Luca Nardi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joao Sousa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
23.08.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Matthew Christopher Romios | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 3-6, 7-62, 5-7 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.07.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
08.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.21 1st round | vs. Simone Agostini | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bakio - Hard | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Istomin | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Almaty 1 - Clay | ||||
07.06.21 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Yan Bondarevskiy | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 2-0, Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
Salinas 2 - Hard | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-72, 7-66, 6-76 | match details |
Dudi Sela - last matches
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Mario Vilella Martinez | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
23.06.21 q 2 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-64, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-0, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 0-1, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.20 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - I. hard | ||||
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 q 1 | vs. Zhe Li | 6-72, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
13.09.19 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Jo-Wilfried Tsonga | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.09.19 1/2 | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-67, 4-0, Illya Marchenko - retired | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sem Verbeek | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Steven Diez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Binghamton Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-1, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 3rd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Jason Murray Kubler | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Michael Redlicki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Adrian Menendez-Maceiras | 6-1, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 3-5, - Dudi Sela - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details |