MATCH
05.11.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Marcora | Elias Ymer | 1-6, 7-67, 6-3 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Marcora | Elias Ymer | |
1st SERVE % | 77/113 (68%) | 58/77 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 53/77 (69%) | 45/58 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 1/2 (50%) | 3/11 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/77 (29%) | 44/113 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 91/190 (48%) | 99/190 (52%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 10 | 11 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-4 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Roberto Marcora | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 6-6 | |
0-0, 2-0, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Marcora | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Elias Ymer | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Marcora vs. Elias Ymer - head to head matches
05.11.19 | 2nd round | Roberto Marcora | Elias Ymer | 1-6, 7-67, 6-3 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
19.05.15 | q 1 | Elias Ymer | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Paris | Clay |
Roberto Marcora form & Elias Ymer form
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |
Elias Ymer - last matches
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.04.24 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emanuele Bastia | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Molcan | 6-3, 3-0, Alex Molcan - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 1-6, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-73, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-1, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 0-6, 2-3, - Elias Ymer - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dino Prizmic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |