MATCH
17.01.21 | q 1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | Ernests Gulbis | 6-4, 7-5 | Istanbul Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Cid Subervi | Ernests Gulbis | |
1st SERVE % | 40/71 (56%) | 42/69 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/40 (75%) | 29/42 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/31 (65%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/3 (67%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/69 (36%) | 21/71 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 75/140 (54%) | 65/140 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Cid Subervi vs. Ernests Gulbis - head to head matches
17.01.21 | q 1 | Roberto Cid Subervi | Ernests Gulbis | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Istanbul Challenger | I. hard |
Roberto Cid Subervi form & Ernests Gulbis form
Roberto Cid Subervi - last matches
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Miles Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Patricio Alvarado | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-3, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hunter Heck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Arvid Nordquist | 1-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kaylan Bigun | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Murphy Cassone | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Wesley - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 1/2 | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-65, 6-710, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 fin | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henrik Wiersholm | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. William Grant | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 1/4 | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Ruehl | 6-0, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 1/2 | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
11.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Civita-Telles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taym Alazmeh | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Timothe Barthes | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Ernests Gulbis - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.02.23 | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-1, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-66, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Tibo Colson | 2-6, 0-3, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
23.01.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 1-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Christian Harrison | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 6-1, 0-0, Gabriel Decamps - retired | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Cordenons Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 0-2, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Dominic Stricker | 7-5, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-74, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Yshai Oliel | 0-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Matteo Martineau | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.22 qual. | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Evan King | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Milan Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details | |
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Julian Lenz | 5-7, 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-76, 0-4, - Ernests Gulbis - retired | match details |