MATCH
16.06.22 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | Halle | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Bautista Agut | Tallon Griekspoor | |
1st SERVE % | 66/93 (71%) | 67/95 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 52/66 (79%) | 49/67 (73%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 11/28 (39%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/95 (37%) | 24/93 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 104/188 (55%) | 84/188 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 16 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 3-5, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-3 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tallon Griekspoor | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Bautista Agut vs. Tallon Griekspoor - head to head matches
16.06.22 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Tallon Griekspoor | 6-76, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Halle | Grass |
Roberto Bautista Agut form & Tallon Griekspoor form
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Tallon Griekspoor - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 7-5, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 7-65, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 7-5, 2-0, Abedallah Shelbayh - retired | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 7-67, 7-63 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 7-66, 7-63 | match details | |
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 3-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 2-6, 3-6, 7-63, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 | vs. Casper Ruud | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
23.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 7-66, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-64, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 4-6, 2-3, - Tallon Griekspoor - retired | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
30.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-65, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Borna Gojo | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |