MATCH
05.10.22 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Pavel Kotov | 6-1, 7-65 | Astana | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Roberto Bautista Agut | Pavel Kotov | |
1st SERVE % | 39/63 (62%) | 30/61 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/39 (74%) | 18/30 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 16/31 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 19/63 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/124 (57%) | 53/124 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-4 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-5 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Pavel Kotov | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Roberto Bautista Agut vs. Pavel Kotov - head to head matches
05.10.22 | 2nd round | Roberto Bautista Agut | Pavel Kotov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | Astana | I. hard |
Roberto Bautista Agut form & Pavel Kotov form
Roberto Bautista Agut - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-62, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Tomas Machac | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 2-6, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.11.23 fin | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-3, 6-78, 6-73 | match details | |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-69, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 5-7, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Elias Ymer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-2, 6-77, 7-64, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |
Pavel Kotov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-5, 6-1, 6-76, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 7-64, Sebastian Baez - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Gael Monfils | 6-4, 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-72, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 5-7, 7-65, 1-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Omar Jasika | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details |