MATCH
09.10.19 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Adrian Barbu | 6-3, 6-1 | M15 Bad | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Robert Strombachs | Adrian Barbu | |
1st SERVE % | 27/48 (56%) | 25/47 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 17/25 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/21 (62%) | 8/22 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/47 (47%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/95 (60%) | 38/95 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
5-3 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 3-1 | |
4-1 | Adrian Barbu | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Robert Strombachs | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Romania
29.07.83, 40 years
29644 $
29.07.83, 40 years
29644 $
Robert Strombachs vs. Adrian Barbu - head to head matches
09.10.19 | 1st round | Robert Strombachs | Adrian Barbu | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | M15 Bad | Carpet |
Robert Strombachs form & Adrian Barbu form
Robert Strombachs - last matches
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alastair Gray | 7-5, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Louis Van Herck | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-61, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Saveliy Ivanov | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Robert Strombachs - retired | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Eliakim Coulibaly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alec Beckley | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 6-74, 6-4, 3-0, Petr Bar Biryukov - retired | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cedric Stanke | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Adrian Barbu - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.20 q 2 | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Tixier | 7-64, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.01.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 7-5, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
05.01.20 q 2 | vs. Samoil Lavric | Samoil Lavric - walk over | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Eleftherios Theodorou | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Conor Berg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jackson Varney | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Liska | 6-4, 4-2, Tomas Liska - retired | match details | |
27.08.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Matteo Meneghetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Vladimir Filip | 6-75, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Cosmin Ontica | 2-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
Romania F14 - Clay | ||||
31.07.06 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Nedovyesov | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Romania F12 - Clay | ||||
17.07.06 1st round | vs. Teodor Bolanu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Romania F9 - Clay | ||||
26.06.06 1st round | vs. Andrei Mlendea | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Romania F5 - Clay | ||||
29.05.06 1st round | vs. Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Romania F4 - Clay | ||||
22.05.06 1st round | vs. Victor Ionita | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Romania F3 - Clay | ||||
15.05.06 1st round | vs. Adrian Cruciat | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
10.09.05 q 1 | vs. Filip Urban | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.09.05 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Kraila | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.05 q 2 | vs. Laurent Recouderc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Romania F18 - Clay | ||||
29.08.05 1st round | vs. Bogdan Buneci | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
29.08.05 2nd round | vs. Francesco Piccari | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Romania F17 - Clay | ||||
22.08.05 1st round | vs. Teodor-Dacian Craciun | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |