MATCH
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Rio Noguchi | Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-0 | M25 Geelong | Grass |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Thomas Braithwaite | |
1st SERVE % | 24/29 (83%) | 23/42 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 9/23 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 5/19 (26%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/42 (67%) | 5/29 (17%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/71 (73%) | 19/71 (27%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
4-1 | Thomas Braithwaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Thomas Braithwaite | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Thomas Braithwaite | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Thomas Braithwaite | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-0 | |
0-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rio Noguchi vs. Thomas Braithwaite - head to head matches
13.03.24 | 1st round | Thomas Braithwaite | Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | M25 Mildura | Grass |
12.03.20 | 2nd round | Rio Noguchi | Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | M25 Geelong | Grass |
Rio Noguchi form & Thomas Braithwaite form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Thomas Braithwaite - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. James McCabe | 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Patton | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Joshua Charlton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 7-69, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Corey Gaal | 3-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mason Naumovski | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Scott Jones | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Gold - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Hayden Jones | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 5-7, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Guelfo Baldovinetti | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 2 | vs. Matthieu Chambonniere | 6-72, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Yudai Umeoka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Keshav Chopra | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Omar Brigida | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Isaac Nortie Nortey | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-1, 6-77, 6-3 | match details |