MATCH
22.10.18 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 6-2 | Vietnam F4 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Seong-Gook Oh | |
1st SERVE % | 34/47 (72%) | 42/65 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 23/42 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/13 (54%) | 3/23 (13%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/65 (60%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/112 (62%) | 43/112 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-1 | |
Rio Noguchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Seong-Gook Oh | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rio Noguchi vs. Seong-Gook Oh - head to head matches
22.10.18 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Seong-Gook Oh | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Vietnam F4 | Hard |
Rio Noguchi form & Seong-Gook Oh form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Seong-Gook Oh - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.04.21 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 5-7, 7-5, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Emil Reinberg | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.03.21 q 2 | vs. Manuel Mazza | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.03.21 q 1 | vs. Artsiom Dabryian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
02.02.20 q 1 | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Noppadol Noikor | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 1-6, 6-4, 5-2, Ju-Hae Moon - retired | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 3-6, 7-5, 4-2, Jung-Woong Na - retired | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
30.07.19 1st round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
18.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-74, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.19 1/4 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.06.19 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-4, 6-74, 7-5 | match details | |
Vietnam F5 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Filip Bergevi | 7-63, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Vietnam F4 - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |