MATCH
01.11.22 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-4 | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Philip Sekulic | |
1st SERVE % | 38/54 (70%) | 32/50 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/38 (74%) | 22/32 (69%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 3/18 (17%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/50 (50%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/104 (60%) | 42/104 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Philip Sekulic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Rio Noguchi vs. Philip Sekulic - head to head matches
01.11.22 | 1st round | Rio Noguchi | Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Sydney Challenger | Hard |
Rio Noguchi form & Philip Sekulic form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Yunseong Chung | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Blake Ellis | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Philip Sekulic - last matches
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 7-67, 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-65, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 7-69, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 2-6, 1-4, - Philip Sekulic - retired | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ajeet Rai | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |