MATCH
13.03.22 | q 1 | Rio Noguchi | Jordan Iturra | 6-2, 6-0 | Concepcion 2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Rio Noguchi | Jordan Iturra | |
1st SERVE % | 33/43 (77%) | 25/38 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/33 (76%) | 10/25 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/38 (58%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 52/81 (64%) | 29/81 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Rio Noguchi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Jordan Iturra | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Rio Noguchi | 6-0 | |
6-0 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Chile
09.02.94, 30 years
09.02.94, 30 years
Rio Noguchi vs. Jordan Iturra - head to head matches
13.03.22 | q 1 | Rio Noguchi | Jordan Iturra | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Concepcion 2 | Clay |
Rio Noguchi form & Jordan Iturra form
Rio Noguchi - last matches
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.04.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.04.24 qual. | vs. James McCabe | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Woobin Shin | 3-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Swan - Grass | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Alex Bolt | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 3-6, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pavle Marinkov | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Thomas Braithwaite | 6-1, 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Burnie 2 - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Blake Mott | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Manuel Guinard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 1-0, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maximus Jones | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 5-7, 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chanon Phunsawat | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-71, 6-76 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-74, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 0-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |