MATCH
01.08.20 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 14-12, 18-14, 18-10 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Richard Gasquet | 1-2 | |
3-2 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 5-2 | |
7-2 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 9-4 | |
9-6 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | -10 | |
-12 | Feliciano Lopez | |
14-12 |
2 | ||
Richard Gasquet | 3-1 | |
4-2 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 5-2 | |
6-2 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 7-3 | |
8-7 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 9-8 | |
-11 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | -12 | |
-14 | Feliciano Lopez | |
18-14 |
3 | ||
Richard Gasquet | 1-2 | |
3-3 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 6-4 | |
8-4 | Feliciano Lopez | |
Richard Gasquet | 0-4 | |
18-10 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Richard Gasquet vs. Feliciano Lopez - head to head matches
01.08.20 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 14-12, 18-14, 18-10 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
06.02.20 | 2nd round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 6-71, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Montpellier | I. hard |
23.10.17 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Vienna | I. hard |
21.06.14 | fin | Feliciano Lopez | Richard Gasquet | 6-3, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
11.01.10 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Sydney | Hard |
16.01.08 | 2nd round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 6-2, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
16.07.06 | fin | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 7-64, 6-73, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Gstaad | Clay |
15.08.05 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 7-5, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Cincinnati | Hard |
10.02.03 | 1st round | Richard Gasquet | Feliciano Lopez | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Marseille | I. hard |
Richard Gasquet form & Feliciano Lopez form
Richard Gasquet - last matches
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 fin | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.24 1/4 | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Buldorini | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 6-75, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 6-0, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-5, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 0-6 | match details |
Feliciano Lopez - last matches
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 1/4 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 2nd round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 7-66, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-73, 7-64, 0-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.23 2nd round | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
27.02.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Mallorca - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-73, 6-73 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 qual. | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 7-63, 6-78 | match details | |
11.06.22 q 1 | vs. Bradley Klahn | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
06.06.22 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 q 1 | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
19.04.22 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.04.22 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | - Feliciano Lopez - walk over | match details | |
Houston - Clay | ||||
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 q 1 | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
22.02.22 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.22 q 1 | vs. Ernests Gulbis | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.22 1st round | vs. John Millman | 1-6, 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
28.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Andrey Rublev | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.11.21 Rubber 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details |